BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Dianne Benson, Co-President
Nina Gillman, Co-President
Lee H. Skolnick, Vice-President
Sherri Donghia, Vice-President
Mark Levine, Treasurer
James Zajac, Secretary
Alexandra Munroe

Caroline Baumann
Dr. Richard Dranitzke
Dr. Derick George
Fitzhugh Karol
Ayse Kenmore
Regina Sender Levin
Deborah Nevins
Peter H. Olsen
Suzanne Slesin

Jack Lenor Larsen†, Founder

Edward Albee†, Honorary
Dale Chihuly, Honorary
Bill T. Jones, Honorary

Alex Feleppa, ex-officio Garden
Selena Rothwell, ex-officio Education
Mariah Whitmore, ex-officio Council

Charles Cowles, emeritus
Louis Oliver Gropp, emeritus
Hilda Longinotti, emeritus

STAFF

Carrie Rebora Barratt, Interim Director
Wendy Van Deusen, Curator
Joanne Sohn, Executive Assistant
Joi Jackson-Perle, Website and Social Media Director
Katherine Persky, Assistant
Keaton Laub, Registrar, Collections Manager
Holger Winenga, Horticulturist
Bonifacio Rojas, Grounds & Buildings Manager
Josue Rojas, Gardener
Karin Greene, INstore Sales Director
Carol Holley, INstore Inventory Manager
Mary Anne Stanojevic, Bookkeeper
Rebecca Chapman, Ed.D, Senior Philanthropy Advisor

ARTS COMMITTEE

Michael Steinberg, Chair
Douglas Baxter
Sherry Donghia
Paul Goldberger
Matilda McQuaid
Peter H. Olsen
Carole Rosenberg
Toni Ross
James Salomon
Joyce Siegel
Barbara Toll
Phyllis Tuchman
Wendy Van Deusen
James Zajac

Dianne Benson, ex-officio

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Alex Feleppa, Chair
Dr. Vincent Covello
Sue Felsher
Mac Griswold
Pam Healey
Elizabeth Lear
Deborah Nevins
Geoffrey Nimmer
Tony Piazza
Tish Rehill
Charles Savage
Dennis Schrader
Erika Shank
Ray Smith, Director of Horticulture
Holger Winenga, Horticulturist

Dianne Benson, ex-officio

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Selena Rothwell, Chair
Olivia Brooks
Liz Cataletto
Talia Mochi Cliffe
Jennifer Cross
Terri Levin Davgin
Rita Greene
Barbara Imperiale
Cathy Irvine
Liz Paris
Paul Salzman
Irene Tully
Dianne Benson, ex-officio

COUNCIL

Mariah Whitmore, Chair
Scott Bluedorn
Max Bonbrest
Dakota Arkin Cafourek
Lyndsay Caleo
Sarah Duke
Kelcey Edwards
Blair Gazza
Kara Hoblin
Janice Hummel
Margaret Kashmir
Sharjeel Kashmir
Christina Martin
Michael R. Roberts
Hala Salomon
Christina Thorp
Taylor Van Deusen
Nico Yektai

GLOBAL ADVISORY COUNCIL

Sylvia Baruch
Molly Chappellet
Dale Chihuly
Cai Guo-Qiang
Bill T. Jones
Janet Kardon
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Issey Miyake
Yoko Ono
Frances Palmer
Alice Waters
Robert Wilson

NEWSLETTER

Frederico Farina, Graphic Design

PUBLICITY

Jonathan Marder + Company

PHILANTHROPY COMMITTEE

Nina Gillman, Chair
Jon Ambrose
James Brasher
Rebecca Chapman
Scott Chaskey
Emma Clurman
Michele Cohen
Sherri Donghia
Dr. Richard Dranitzke
Julie Jensen
Ayse Kenmore
Richard Marcus
Kathryn Markel
Joyce Menschel
Deborah Nevins
Lee Skolnick
Suzanne Slesin
Michael Sonnenfeldt